Skip to main content

You are here

Regional Fine Arts Competition Results

Congratulations to all of our Regional Fine Arts students! Judges could tell that students invested a lot of time to prepare each speech, work of art, musical performance and song. Below are the judges results of the Regional Fine Arts Competition. 

The Regional Fine Arts Compeition was hosted at Maugansville Bible Brethren Church in Maugansville, Md. on Friday, April 28. 

Performing Arts

Primary   

Piano                                          Voice                         Guitar                                            Recorder                                                                                                                                         

1 Judah Tso - Grace                   NA                             1 Anna Wildeson - Grace               1 Jared Keppley - FCA

1 Micah Wingert - Grace                                              2 Avani Vemuri - Grace                                        

2 Addison Nickles - Grace                                           3 Randall Howett - Grace                                     

3 Erica Long - Grace                                                                                                                                                                                                    


Secondary                                                                                                     

Piano                                       Voice                                      Saxophone                               Trumpet         

1 Jillian Hartman – Grace      1 Teyla Ljubic - Grace             1 Keira Dawley - Grace           1 Michael Keppley - FCA

2 Isabel Lear - Grace             2 Nathaniel Ferguson - Grace                                   

3 Jillian Harper - Grace          3 Jessica Tran - CCA

 

Violin                                                                                      Duet   

1 Diego Zavala - FCA                                                            1 Pearl & Yovel Yeboah - FCA


Middle           

Piano                                                  Voice                                                                                                                                      

1 Noelle Cunningham - Grace           1 Bailey Hall - Grace                                                  

2 Jenna Evans - Grace                        1 Zoie Martz - Grace                                                 

3 Andrew Russell - Grace                  2 Hannah Casto - Grace                                                                                        

3 Anastasia Monro - FCA                  

 

Violin                                                   Flute

1 Kati Hatfield -FCA                           1 Quinn Dugger - FCA

2 Sydney Dugger - FCA          


High                                                  

Piano                                                  Ensemble                                 Choir                            Flute                           

1 Logan Hykes - Grace                       1 Heritage Ensemble               1 FCA Choir                 1 Ann Joo - Heritage

2 Grace Cunningham - Grace                                                                                                                                               

2 Liz Shank - Heritage                                   

3 Camille Que - GCA  

 

Orchestra                                           Trio                                                     

1 FCA Choir                                       1 Heritage                                                      


Speech

Primary         

Poetry                                            Bible                                      Historical                                  Dramatic                    

1 Peyton McMellan - FCA            1 Avani Vemuri - Grace        1 Will McKinley - Grace           1 Karsyn Van Camp - VCA

1 Erica Long - Grace                     2 Jax Sobol - Grace                2 Jacob Dirk - FCA                                          

2 Addison Nickels - Grace             3 Yovel Yeboah - FCA           3 Ahalya Vemuri - Grace


Secondary                                                                                                                                                                 

Poetry                                    Bible                                        Historical                                Dramatic        

1 Michael Keppley - FCA     1 Jillian Hartman - Grace        1 Ardenn Youngbar - Grace     1 Hannah Collura - FCA

2 Cammy Bess - FCA            2 Elise Barnhart - Grace         2 Major Warren - Grace            2 Isaac Schafferman - FCA

3 Cole Robins - Grace           3 - Teyla Ljubic - Grace          3 - Skylar Plante - Grace                                            


Middle

Bible                                                                                                                                                              

1 Avah Rivera - Grace            


Spelling Bee                                                                                                                                                   

First Grade                                                                                                                                                                

1 Ava Sullivan - FCA                                                                                                                                      

2 Karlee Burkett - CCA                                                                                                                                              

3 Evie Fike - CCA                                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                                                      

Primary                                                                                                                                                                     

1 Yovel Yeboah - FCA                                                                                                                                    

2 Eliana Kobia - FCA                                                                                                                                      

3 Jacob Dirk - FCA                                                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                                                                      

Secondary                                                                                                                                                                 

1 Pearl Yeboah - FCA                                                                                                                                    

2 Mya Custer  - CCA                                                                                                                                      

3 Laci Duncan - CCA                                                                                                                                      

                                                                                                                                                                      

Middle                                                                                                                                                                       

1 Asher Westrom - CCA                                                                                                                                            

2 Noelle Cunningham - Grace                                                                                                                                              

3 Ethan Livengood - CCA                          


Art Work Results